Our Community‎ > ‎

Staff

                                                                              








                  


















    

Maungatautari Syndicate 5 classes, Year 5 & 6

 Yr 5 & 6

Karaka 15

Mrs Bridget Hawthorn
 Yr 5 & 6

Manuka 16

 Mr Brendan Stephenson
 Yr 5 & 6

Mahoe 17

 Mrs Kerry Bennetts
 Yr 5 & 6

Pukatea 14

 Mrs Annette Howard

Assistant Principal / Syndicate Leader

&

Mrs Sarah Singleton

 Year 5 & 6

Miro 13

 Mrs Carla Ballantyne

Pirongia Syndicate - 5 classes, Year 3 & 4  

 Yr 3 & 4

Nikau 1

 Mrs Hayley Smit
 Yr 3 & 4

Kauri 2

 Miss Stacey Vowles
 Syndicate Leader 
 Yr 3 & 4

Kawakawa 3

 Mr Mat Lorden
 Yr 3 & 4

Matai 11

 Ms Ann Marie Copponi
 Yr 3 & 4

Tanekaha 12  

Miss Jacqui Murphy


Taupiri Syndicate -

Year 0

Kowhai 4

 Mrs Christy Paladin
 Year 1

Rimu 7

 Miss Steph Gardiner
 Year 1

Rata 9

 Mrs Nicky Platje
 Year 1

Puriri 5

 Mrs Jo Metcalfe
 Year 2

Totara 10

 Miss Laura Grant
 Year 2  

Pohutukawa 8

 Mrs Paula Dunton

Syndicate Leader

 Year 2

Titoki 6

 Miss Nicola Spence


Class Room

Relieving Staff

Mrs Paula Greaney

Mrs Belinda Goodwin

Mrs Gillian Stantiall

Mrs Tamsin Bradding

Mr Steve Trotter


Leadership / Administration  



Principal

Miss Waveney Parker

Deputy Principal & Gifted & Talented Education  &

Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs Lee Boyd

Assistant Principal

Mrs Annette Howard

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Sara Dennis

E Learning Coordinator

Mr Steve Trotter

Librarian

Mrs Theresa Kewish

Administration Secretary

Mrs Kim Hansen

Financial Secretary

Mrs Lisa Boyd

Office Wiz

Mrs Heather Wilson

Caretaker / Property Manager  

Mr Allan Wickens



Teacher Aides     


Teacher Aides

Mrs Rachel Coxhead

Mrs Heather Wilson

Mrs Gillian Joe

Mrs Angela Bell

Mrs Theresa Kewish

Mrs Rosemary Dexter

Whaea Vicki Foden

Mrs Christine Woolley

Mrs Lonni Nooyen

Mrs Penny Barclay

Mrs Sarah Ritchie



After School Care

Mrs Karen Taylor

Mr Craig McAuley

Ms Jeannetta Brough

Miss Brooke Wilson

Mrs Suzie Bolton



Music Tutors

Mrs Gill Earwaker

Piano / Keyboard

Mr Gerry Clark

Guitar, Ukulele

Mrs June Mackenzie

Guitar, Piano, Ukulele

Ms Kirsty Procter (Keys2Success)

Singing

Mrs Chris Young

Violin / Strings

Mr Tyler Trenwith

Guitar, Ukulele, Keyboard, Bass Guitar, Drums

Mr Jonas Vallandingham

Guitar, Ukulele, Keyboard, Bass Guitar, Drums

Mrs Catherine Wallace

Flute, Recorder, Clarinet, Sax and Music Theory Lessons

Ms Tracey Seifert

Brass Instruments

Sam

FUSE drumming


Board of Trustees


Board of Trustees

Waveney Parker

Principal

Annette Howard

Staff Representative

Karla Ward

Chairperson / Property / Health & Safety  

Dave Houlbrooke

Personnel

Kath Unternahrer

Personnel / Self-Review

Gina Woodfield

Communication / Legal

Allan Spice

Finance / Sponsorship

Aksel Bech

Sponsorship / Finance

Jeremy Waters

Health & Safety / Property



PTA Executive


PTA Leaders

Mike Calvert

Chairperson

Belle Woods

Vice Chairperson

Leah Shallcrass

Treasurer

Camille Stranks

Secretary

Kath Unternahrer

Pumpkin Night Coordinator

Howard Baker

Golf Co-ordinator